ROYAL GOVERNMENT OF CAMBODIA

2nd CAMBODIA DEVELOPMENT COOPERATION FORUM (CDCF)

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

 

 

ROYAL GOVERNMENT OF CAMBODIA

Ministry of Economy and Finance

1.      H.E. Mr. Keat Chhon
2.
      H.E. Dr. Aun Porn Moniroth

3.
      H.E. Mr. Kong Vibol
4.      H.E. Mr. Hang Choun Naron
5.
      H.E. Mr. Vongsey Vissoth
6.
      H.E. Mr. Chou Kimleng
7.
      H.E. Mr. Chou Vichith
8.
      H.E. Mr. Pen Siman

9.
      H.E. Dr. Hean Sahib
10.
    H.E. Mr. Tep Phiyorin
11.
    H.E. Mr. Kim Sopheak
12.
    Dr. Sok Saravuth
13.
    Mr. Vong Bun Intreavuth
14.
    Mr. Hin Sovann
15.
    Mr. Ken Sambath
16.
    Mr. Mey Vann
17.    Mr. SAM Vongsy
18.
    Mr. Hiroshi SUZUKI
19.
    Mr. Hay Sovuthea
20.
    Mr. Ung Luyna
21.
    Mr. Son Koun Tha

DPM, Minister MEF, Chair of CDCF
Minister Delegate to PM & Secretary of State, Alternate Chair of CDCF
Secretary of State
Secretary General
Deputy Secretary General
Deputy Secretary General
Deputy Secretary General
Delegate of RGC in charge as the head of the General Department of Custom and Excise
Secretary General, SNEC
Head of Economic Policy Research Division, SNEC
Assistant to H.E. Dr. Aun Porn Moniroth
Director of Budget Department
Deputy Director General, National Treasury
Deputy Director General, National Treasury
Assistant to H.E. Mr. Keat Chhon
Director
Economist
JICA Executive Advisory Economist
Research Member, SNEC
Deputy Head of Social Policy Division, SNEC

Vice Chairman of SNEC
 

Council for the Development of Cambodia

22.    H.E. Mr. Sun Chanthol
23.
    H.E. Mr. Chhieng Yanara
24.
    H.E. Mr. Suon Sothy
25.
    H.E. Mr. Leaph Vannden
26.
    H E. Mr. Duy Thouv
27.
    Mr. Philip Courtnadge
28.
    Mr. Mikio Masaki
29.
    Mr. Suon Sophal
 

Senior Minister, Vice Chairman of CDC
Secretary General of CRDB/CDC,
Secretary of CDCF
Secretary General of CIB/CDC
Deputy Secretary General of CRDB/CDC
Deputy Secretary General of CIB/CDC
Sr. Advisor MDSP, CRDB/CDC

JICA Advisor
Director of CIB/CDC

Ministry of Interior

30.    H.E. Mr. Prum Sokha
31.
    H.E. Mr. Sak Setha
32.
    H.E. Mr. Ngan Chamroeun
33.
    Mr. Ma On Ma Onath

Secretary of State
Secretary of State
Deputy Director of Local Administration
Official of NCDD secretariat
 

 Council of Ministers

34.    H.E. Mr. Sok An

35.
    H.E. Mr. Men Sam An
36.
    H.E. Mr. Nhek Bun Chhay
37.
   H.E. Mr. Yim Chhay Ly
38.
    H.E. Mr. Nhem Vannda
39.
    H.E. Mr. Om Yintieng
40.
    H.E. Mr. Yim Nolla
41.
    H.E. Mr. Srey Thamarong
42.
    H.E. Mr. Prak Sokhon
43.
    H.E. Mr. Sam Sokphal
44.
    H.E. Mr. Suy Mong Leang
45.
    H.E. Mr. Bin Chhon
46.
    H.E. Mr. Ngo Hongly
47.
    H.E. Mr. Leng Sochea
48.
    H.E. Mr. Suong Leanghay
49.
    H.E. Mr. Rath Virak
50.
    H.E. Mr. Chhon Chham
51.
    H.E. Mr. Chan Rotha
52.
    H.E. Mr. Bun Sambo
53.
    H.E. Mr. Kim Soysomalen
54.
    H.E. Mr. Hing Thoraxy
55.
    H.E. Mr. Sum Map
56.
    H.E. Mr. Pen Bunchhea
57.
    Mr. Uk Vuthy
58.
    Mr. Alain Benicy
59.
    Mr. Orn Panhha
60.
    Mr. Yonn Sinat

Deputy Prime Minister, Minister in charge of the Office of Council of Ministers
Deputy Prime Minister
Deputy Prime Minister
Deputy Prime Minister
Senior Minister

Senior Minister, Chairman of ACU

Sr. Minister, Chairman of OBSES
Minister Delegate to PM

Minister Delegate to PM, Secretary of State
Vice Chairman, Council of Jurists
Head of PMU of CLJR

Secretary of State
Secretary General CAR
Secretary General of CMAA
Under Secretary of State
Secretary General CARD
Deputy Secretary General CAR
Deputy Secretary General CMAA

Prime Minister Office
Member of OBSES
Advisor to Deputy Prime Minister Sok An
Assistant to DPM
Deputy Director of PMU of CLJR
Assistant to PAR TWG Secretariat
Advisor to PAR TWG
Assistant to H.E. Om Yintieng
Assistant to H.E. Om Yintieng
 

Ministry of National Defense 

61.    H.E. Mr. Tea Banh

Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of National Defense
 

Ministry of Environment

62.    H.E. Mr. Prach Sun

Secretary of State
 

Ministry of Rural Development

63.    H.E. Mr. Chea Sophara
64.
    H.E. Mr. Sao Chivoan
65.
    H.E. Mr. Chan Darong
66.
    H.E. Mr. Theng Chan Sangvar
67.
    Dr. Chea Samnang

Minister
Secretary of State
Director General
Chief of Minister Cabinet

Director of Rural Health Care Department
 

Ministry of Commerce

68.    H.E. Mr. Cham Prasidh

69.
    H.E. Mr. Pan Sorasak
70.
    H.E. Mr. Kem Sithy
71.
    Mr. Tan Soviddhya

Senior Minister, Minster of Commerce and Vice Chairman of CDC
Secretary of State

Secretary of State
Assistant to H.E. Cham Prasidh & Deputy Director of CIB
 

Ministry of Foreign Affair and International Cooperation

72.    Mr. Kim Son
73.
    Mr. Ly Kimsey
74.
    Mr. Chan Vanna

Deputy Director General
Deputy Director
Chief Department
 

Ministry of Land Management, Urban Planning and Construction

75.    H.E. Mr. Chhan Saphan

Secretary of State
 

Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports

76.    H.E. Mr. Pit Chamnan
77.
    Mr. Sam Sereyrath

Secretary of State
Director Planning Department
 

Ministry of Planning

78.    H.E Mr. Chhay Than
79.
    H.E. Mr. Ou Orhat
80.
    H.E. Tuon Thavrak
81.
    Mr. Theng Pagnathun

Senior Minister, Minister of Planning
Secretary of State, Chair of TWG
Director General
Director
 

Ministry of National Assembly-Senate Relations and Inspection

82.    H.E. Ms. Som Kimsuor

Minister
 

Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries

83.    H.E. Mr. Chan Sarun
84.
    H.E. Mr. Chan Tong Yves
85.
    H.E. Mr. Ty Sokun

86.
    H.E. Mr. Nao Thouk

87.
    H.E. Mr. Kith Seng
88.
    Mr. Mem Sarom
89.
    Mr. So Khan Rithykun
90.
    Mr. Eang Savet
91.
    Mr. Thor Sensereivorth

92.
    Mr. Hean Vanhan
93.
    Mr. Srey Vuthy
94.
    Mr. Mak Mony
95.
    Mr. Sok Srun
96.
   Mr. Chan Danith

Minister
Secretary of State
Delegation of RGC in charge as the Head of Forestry Administration
Delegation of RGC in charge as the Head Fisheries Administration
Under Secretary of State
Director of CARDI
Acting Director General, GDoA
Director
Director of Planning and Accounting Division, Fisheries Administration
Deputy Director, DAALI
Deputy Director, DPS
Executive Officer, TWG Secretariat
Secretary of TWG Secretariat
Coordinator of TWG-Fisheries Secretariat
 

Ministry of Water Resource and Meteorology

97.    H.E. Mr. Lim Kean Hor
98.
    H.E. Mr. Veng Sakhon
99.
    H.E. Mr. Bun Hean
100.
  Mr. Tith Bone

Minister
Secretary of State
Secretary of State
Executive Officer, TWG Secretariat
 

Ministry of Cult and Religion Affairs

101.  H.E. Mr. Min Khin

Minister
 

Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts

102.  H.E. Mr. Him Chhem
103.
  Mr. Phen Mare

Minister
Deputy Director
 

Ministry of Health

104.  H.E. Prof. Mam Bunheng
105.
  Dr. Lo Veasnakiry

106.
  Dr. Uy Sophoat

107.
  Mr. Krang Sun Lorn

Minister
Director of Department of Planning and Health Information
Deputy Director of Department of International Cooperation
Personal Secretary to Minister of Health
 

Ministry of Public Works and Transport

108.  H.E. Mr. Tram Iv Tek
109.
  H.E. Mr. Sarak Khan
110.
  Mr. Vong pisith

Minister
Secretary of State
Deputy Director General
 

Ministry of Women Affairs

111.  H.E. Dr. Ing Kantha Phavi
112.
  H.E. Ms. Khem Chamroeun
113.
  Ms. Nhean Sochetra
114.
  Ms. Anna Collins-Falk

Minister
Secretary of State
Director of Gender Equality Department
Adviser
 

Ministry of Labour and Vocational Training

115.  H.E. Mr. Vong Sauth
116.
  H.E. Mr. Var Simsamreth
117.
  H.E. Mr. Chap Rithy
118.
  Mr. Ngy Simaneth

Minister
Under Secretary of State
Director General of Admin and Finance
Director of Auditing Dept.
 

Ministry of Justice

119.  H.E. Mr. Ang Vong Vathana

Minister
 

Ministry of Tourism

120.  H.E. Mr. Thong Khon
121.
  H.E. Mr. So Mara
122.
  Mr. Song Tong Hap

Minister
Secretary of State
Director
 

Ministry of Social Affairs, Veterans and Youth Rehabilitation

123.  H.E. Mr. Ith Sam Heng
124.
  H.E. Mr. Teav Sokun
125.
  Mr. Sieng Sokkhundy
126.
  Mr. Touch Channy

Minister
Director General of Admin and Finance
Director of Finance Dept.
Director of Planning Dept.
 

National Aids Authority

127.  H.E. Mr. Nuth Sokhom
128.
  H.E. Mr. Sim Kimsen
129.
  Mr. Sim Kimsan
130.
  Dr. Suntakna Meng Chhum

Senior Minister and Chair of NAA
Deputy Secretary General
Director of Resource Mobilization Dept.
GDJTWG Coordinator
 

Cambodia Mine Action Authority

131.  H.E. Mr. Sam Sotha

Secretary General
 

Cambodia Mine Action Center

132.  H.E. Mr. Khem Sophoan

Director General
 

The Council for Agriculture and Rural Development

133.  H.E. Mr. Tao Seng Hour
134.
  Mr. Lao Sokherom

Senior Minister, Vice Chair
Deputy Director General
 

Secretariat of Public Functions

135.  H.E. Mr. Ros Sophan

Under Secretary of State
 

Cambodia Chamber of Commerce

136.  Oknha Nang Sothy
137.
  H.E. Mr. Khov Boun Chhay

President of Phnom Penh Special Economic Zone
President and CEO of Mekong Bank
 

DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS
 

Australia

138.  H.E. Ms. Margaret  Adamson
139.
  Lachlan Pontifex
140.
  Arthi Patel
141.
  Katherine Mitchell
142.
  Belinda Mericourt

Ambassador
Counsellor
First Secretary
Second Secretary
Senior Program Manager
 

Canada

143.  Michael Brownell
144.
  Evelyne Coulombe
145.
  Linda Wishart

Director Cambodia Program, CIDA
Charge d' affaires
Counsellor Development
 

China

146.  Wang Min

Third Secretary
 

Denmark

147.  Tom Barthel Hansen
148.
  Jacob Kahl Jepsen
149.
  Yolande Wright

Head of Representation
Deputy head of mission
Advisor
 

EC

150.  Rafael Dochao Moreno
151.
  Michelle Labeeu
152.
  Seth Van Doorn

Charge d' affaires a.i.
Second Secretary
Attach Political and Commercial Affairs
 

France

153.  H.E. Jean-Francois Desmazieres
154.
  Dominique Freslon
155.
  Eric Beugnot
156.
  Herve Conan
157.
  Stephanie Bertrand

Ambassador
Counsellor for Cooperation
Director (AFD)
Program Officer (AFD)
Multilateral Cooperation Coordinator
 

Germany

158.  H.E. Mr. Frank M. Mann
159.
  Kerstin Henke
160.
  Daniel Haas
161.
  Volker Karl

Ambassador
Desk Manager
Counsellor for Cooperation
Head of Office
 

India

162.  H.E. Mr. Rajesh k.Sachdeva
163.
  Parimal kar

Ambassador
First Secretary
 

Japan

164.  H.E. Mr. Katsuhiro Shinohara
165.
  Norio Maruyama
166.
  Hideaki Matsuo
167.
  Misa Tamusa
168.
  Kazuhiro YONEDA
169.
  Eiichiro Hayashi
170.
  Minori Terada
171.
  Masayo Terakado
172.
  IWANA
173.
  Nhean Tola
174.
  Cheang SIV

Ambassador
Minister
First Secretary, Head of Economic and
ODA section
Aid Coordination Advisor
Chief Representative
Aid Coordination Advisor
Project Formulation Advisor
Representative
JICA Expert
Program Officer
Program officer
 

Republic of Korea

175.  H.E. Mr Shin Hyun-suk
176.
  Kim Sang-hoon
177.
  Kim Byung-gwan
178.
  Son Sung-il

Ambassador
Counsellor
Representative, KOICA Cambodia Office
Deputy representative, KOICA Cambodia
 

Russian Federation

179.  Vladlen Semivolos
180.
  Dilyara Ravilova

Minister Counsellor
First Secretary
 

Spain

181.  Josep Vargas

Country representative
 

Sweden

182.  Eva Gibson Smedberg
183.
  Karl-Anders Larsson
184.
  Per Nordlund

Sida country Director/Head of SDC/Counsellor
Counsellor, Economist/Deputy Head of SDC
First Secretary, Governance
 

Singapore

185.  William CHIK

Deputy Chief of Mission
 

United States of America

186.  Piper A. W. Campbell
187.
  Eric M. Soto
188.
  Reed Aeschliman
189.
  Paul Randolph
190.
  Kate Crawford
191.
  Ronit Gerard
192.
  Mary Mckeon
193.
  Melissa Sweeney

Charge d' Affaires
USAID Mission Director
Director of Office of General Development
Senior Democracy & Governance officer
Director of office of Public Health and
Education
Economic Growth Officer
Health Officer
Economic Officer
 

UK

194.  Andrew Mace
195.
  Ruth Andreyeva
196.
  Marjolaine Nicod

Ambassador
Country manager

Aid effectiveness advisor
 

Vietnam

197.  Ngo Thi Hoa
198.
  Tran Minh Cu

Ambassador
First Secretary of the embassy
 

Thailand

199.  Cholotorn Phaovibul

Minister, Royal Thai Embassy
 

Malaysia

200.  Loh Swee Ping

Director
 

International Financial Institutions
 

WB

201.  H.E. Mr. Qimiao Fan
202.
  Stephane Guimbert
203.
  Hout Chea
204.
  Peter Murphy
205.
  Tim Conway
206.
  Lili Sisombat
207.
  Soneath Hor
208.
  Jan-Willem Rosenboom
209.
  Toomas Palu
210.
  Rebecca Carter
211.
  Sophear Khiev
212.
  Thol Mak

Country manager
Senior Country Economist
Economist
Senior Public Sector Management Specialist
Senior Poverty Specialist
Project Manager
Project Manager
Team Leader WSP
Lead Health Specialist
Coordination Specialist
Project officer
Program Assistant
 

IMF

213.  H.E. Mr. John G. Nelmes

Resident Representative
 

ADB

214.  Alain Goffeau
215.
  Emi Morikawa
216.
  Sophea Mar

Portfolio Manager Specialist
Program Facilitator
Social Sector officer
 

United Nations Agencies

217.  Douglas Broderick
218.
  Jo Scheur
219.
  Ann Lund
220.
  Dylan Gelard

UN Resident coordinator
UNDP Country Manager
UN Coordination Specialist
P.O Aid Coordination
 

IFAD

221.  UNG Dara Rat Moni
222.
  Meng Sakphouseth

UNDP/IFAD Advisor
IFAD Country Operations Officer in
Cambodia
 

OHCHR

223.  Christophe Peschoux Representative
 

UN-Habitat

224.  Somethearith Din
225.
  Heta Anika Tenno

Habitat Programme Manager
Water and Sanitation Technical Specialist
 

FAO

226.  Chuop Paris Assistant FAO Representative in Cambodia
 

UNESCO

227.  Teruo Jinnai

UNESCO Representative in Cambodia
 

UNAIDS

228.  Tony Lisle

Country Coordinator
 

UNFPA

229.  Alice Levisay

Preventative
 

UNICEF

230.  Richard Bridle
231.
  Isabelle Austin

Representative
Deputy Representative
 

WHO

232.  Michael J. O'Leary
233.
  Paul Weelen

WHO Representative
Health Systems Development Advisor
 

WFP

234.  Bradley Busetto
235.
  Coco Ushiyama

Country Director a.i.
Deputy Country Director
 

Civil Society Organisation

236.  Sin Sumuny
237.
  Lun Borithy
238.
  Chhith Sambath

Executive Director (Medicam)
Executive Director (CCC)
Executive Director (NGO Forum)
 

Private Sector

239.  Mr. Bretton G. Sciaroni

Co-Chair of Law, Taxation and Governance Working Group, Sciaroni & Associates


Home| 2nd CDCF Meeting| 1st CDCF Meeting | Partnership and Harmonization TWG | GDCC | Policy Documents Guidelines | Aid Management Documents